About Our Bank



Financials


  • Balance Sheet
  • Profit and Loss Account

Balance Sheet
Balance Sheet as on 31st March 2019

Amount
(31/03/2018)
Liability Amount
(31/03/2019)
Amount
(31/03/2018)
Assets Amount
(31/03/2019)
7,57,24,025.00 Paid-up Capital  8,13,97,125.00 1,26,43,130.00 Cash in Hand 1,24,55,782.00

 9,14,23,414.66

Reserve Fund and Other Reserves 10,46,87,766.46 6,43,87,061.80 Balance with Banks 6,73,91,119.34
1,53,69,57,216.84 Deposits 1,55,78,67,547.93 50,00,000.00 Money at Call & Short Notice  

16,83,259.11

Cheques Received for Collection 4,11,022.82 51,86,31,000.00 Investment 48,36,18,500.00
40,12,895.80 Interest Payable on Deposits 39,57,962.80 1,12,52,22,326.00 Loans and Advances 1,20,33,21,620.29
90,02,018.80 Other Liabilities  1,24,42,903.83  26,91,048.00 Fixed Assets 24,55,194.05
18311317.00 Profit 1,71,76,189.10 85,39,581.41 Other Assets 86,98,302.26
1,73,71,14,147.21 Total 1,77,79,40,517.94 1,73,71,14,147.21 Total 1,77,79,40,517.94


Profit and Loss Account
Profit and Loss as on 31st March 2019

Expenditure Amount Income Amount
Interest Paid on Deposits    10,93,06,255.49 Interest Received on Loans 10,52,52,139.00
Salary, Allowances, PF & Daily Wages 74,90,947.00 Interest Received on Investments 4,26,31,353.21
Rent, Tax, Insurance and Lighting 18,72,337.08 Other Income 11,91,564.73
Legal / Professional Charges 5,08,000.00    
Postage and Telephone 62,652.76    
Stationary, Printing & Advertisement 2,89,747.92    
Annual Maintenance 6,46,132.53    
Depreciation on Bank Property 3,97,518.35    
Other Expenses 1,13,25,276.71    
Net Profit 1,71,76,189.10    
  14,90,75,056.94   14,90,75,056.94